Full List of ThinkSync Labels and Artists

We have carefully filtered tracks from our favourite labels, artists and/or acts and represent these for sync placement. Our repertoire contains over 10,000 copyrights which we exclusively represent and in many instances we control 100% of the master and publishing rights.

Please note in some cases representation is territory-specific, get in touch for more details.

Agitated

  • Carlton Melton
  • Mugstar

Alter-K

Blind Colour

  • Ink Project
  • Nate Connelly
  • Rounds
  • The Left Rib

Bronzerat

  • Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir
  • Charles Campbell Jones
  • Congregation
  • C W Stoneking
  • Gemma Ray
  • Heavy Trash
  • Joe Gideon & The Shark
  • The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
  • Miraculous Mule
  • Monk Parker
  • Moulettes
  • Solex Vs Christina Martinez & Jon Spencer
  • The Still
  • To Arms Etc
  • Trost
  • United States of Joy
  • Vandaveer
  • Zarelli

Cacophony Music

  • Asian Dub Foundation
  • Colman Brothers
  • Daniel Land
  • Dean Collinson
  • Dolly Collins
  • Ed Cox (In Fields)
  • Francis Lee Martin
  • Great Heat
  • Mark Allen
  • Mark Stewart
  • Mick Walsh
  • Moine Dubh
  • Nina Walsh
  • Roger Goula
  • Samia Farah
  • Scott Fraser
  • Shirley Collins

Cellar Music

  • Bethan
  • Biters
  • Bush
  • Carrick Moore Gerety
  • Cat Dowling
  • Doug Burr
  • Everybody Else
  • Frank Hamilton
  • Hot As Sun
  • Houses
  • Ian Axel
  • Julian Shah-Taylor
  • Kate Tucker
  • Ki Theory
  • Kid Runner
  • Nexus Plate
  • Noah and Mega Fauna
  • Step Rockets
  • Steve Reynolds
  • The Resistors
  • The Rocketboys
  • The Stanfields
  • The Wealthy West
  • The Vinyl Pinups
  • WAZ

Champion Records

  • Big Beat Bronson
  • Borgeous and Hard Rock Sofa
  • Calling All Astronauts
  • CodeManta
  • DrDr
  • Jimmy Mofo
  • Let The Machines Do The Work
  • Liquid Gold
  • Mike Delinquent
  • Py
  • Reabo
  • Rebeat
  • Rogue Industries
  • Slowolf

Dark Skies Association

  • Molly Nilsson

Delphi Label

  • Deaf Joe
  • Jennifer Evans
  • Sacred Animals
  • The Plainest Truth
  • We Cut Corners

Digital Hardcore Recordings

  • 16 – 17
  • Alec Empire
  • Atari Teenage Riot
  • Bomb 20
  • Carl Crack
  • Christoph De Babalon
  • Cobra Killer
  • Death Funk
  • DJ 6666
  • DJ Bleed
  • DJ Mowgli
  • EC8OR
  • Fever
  • Fidel Villeneuve
  • Hanin Elias
  • Heartworm
  • Lolita Storm
  • Motormark
  • Nic Endo
  • Nintendo Teenage Robots
  • Panic DHH
  • Patric Catani
  • Sonic Subjunkies

Elevate Music

  • Alphastates
  • Aslan
  • Autamata
  • Cathy Davey
  • Electric Penguins
  • Happy Accidents
  • I’m Your Vinyl
  • Inni K
  • Innocent Bystander
  • Ken McHugh
  • Mocrac
  • Robotnik
  • Rory

Emissions

  • Blue
  • Chris Mann
  • Two Lone Swordsmen

Geist

  • Alec Empire
  • Hanayo
  • Like a Tim
  • Nic Endo
  • Rope
  • She Satellites
  • Tatsuhiko Asano

GM Music

  • Bastian Salbart
  • Carlo Calabro
  • Cog
  • DaveMetzo
  • Deas
  • Duss
  • Eran James
  • Flicks
  • Magic Hour
  • Mink
  • Regular John
  • The Dead Daisies
  • The Nujaz Collective
  • The Probes

House of Klart

  • Antoine Rouge
  • Bulb
  • Dynamite Winter Palace
  • Haunted Doorbell
  • Junior Fairplay
  • The Sabres of Paradise
  • Timothy J Fairplay

Hydrogen Dukebox

  • 3rd eye Parametrics
  • A Metamatics & Norken Retrospective
  • Chamber
  • Globo
  • Harry K
  • James Hardway
  • John Foxx
  • Justice
  • Leccy Men
  • Metamatics
  • Nacht Plank
  • Norken
  • Pentatonik
  • Plumbline
  • Robin Guthrie
  • Roger Eno
  • Slab
  • Smoke Fairies
  • Technova
  • The Black Dog
  • The Experiment
  • The Lithium Project
  • Tone Language

Lazy Acre Records

  • Bellman
  • Cold Mailman
  • The Little Hands Of Asphalt
  • Monzano
  • Uno Møller

Luaka Bop Records

MOVM

  • Oblyx
  • Odjbox
  • Too Many T’s

Muri Records

  • Hundreds
  • Logreybeam
  • Yasume

New Heavy Sounds

  • Antlered Man
  • Black Moth
  • Cut Yourself In Half
  • Limb
  • Mammoth Weed Wizard Bastard
  • The Callas
  • Throne
  • Vodun

Night School Records/Music

  • Apostille
  • Divorce
  • Golden Grrrls
  • Group Rhoda
  • Happy Meals
  • Liberez
  • Terror Bird

Numbers

Planet Mu

Rotters Golf Club

  • Andrew Weatherall
  • Aramchek
  • Decal
  • Klart
  • Radioactive Man
  • Remote
  • The Asphodells
  • The Woodleigh Research Facility
  • Two Lone Swordsmen

SB MGMT

  • Hudson Scott
  • Layla
  • Semma
  • Sundara Karma

Station 5

  • Best Youth
  • Marrius
  • Moullinex
  • Rinocerose

Underscore Music

  • ToyDrum

Week Of Wonders

  • Cairobi
  • Gentlemen
  • Sega Bodega

Misc Artists

  • A Band Called Quinn
  • Arrows
  • Bellman
  • Bird Noire
  • Black Vegas
  • Chipper
  • Cold Mailman
  • Dark Dark Horse
  • Edit Select
  • Everlate
  • The Fades
  • Fuck Buttons
  • George Grant
  • Get People
  • Gold Road
  • The Goo Men
  • Hazy James and Andrew Wasylyk
  • The Helmholtz Resonators
  • The Hubbards
  • John Moore
  • Jose Vanders
  • Lara Runars
  • Lost In Caravaggio
  • Lystarc Musbainer
  • Me My Head
  • Michael Marra
  • The Midnight Barbers
  • Mista Silva
  • MJM McGlone Band
  • Radio 9
  • Real Fur
  • Sea Pinks
  • The Split Lives
  • The Sunshine Social
  • The Tin Pigeons
  • Tiny Elephant
  • Tolerance Manoeuvre
  • Troumaca
  • The Van T’s
  • SuperGlu
  • Victoria & Jacob