Full List of ThinkSync Labels and Artists

We have carefully filtered tracks from our favourite labels, artists and/or acts and represent these for sync placement. Our repertoire contains over 10,000 copyrights which we exclusively represent and in many instances we control 100% of the master and publishing rights.

Composers

We represent a number of composers, please get in touch for more details

Against The Grain

  • Artificial Arm
  • Black Canvas
  • Breakfastaz
  • Deekline and Wizard
  • Ed Solo and Skool of Thought
  • Freestylers
  • Krafty Kuts
  • Splitloop

Agitated

  • Carlton Melton
  • Mugstar

Alter-K

ATC Management

  • Ali Love
  • Filly

Benbecula

  • Acumen
  • Araya
  • Brian Ellis
  • Cheer
  • Chris Dooks
  • Christ
  • Desolation Wilderness
  • Frog Pocket
  • Genaro
  • Green Bank
  • Jack Marchment
  • Ochre
  • Operator
  • Plum
  • Prhizzm
  • Reverbaphon
  • Syntaks
  • Talkingmakesnonsense
  • The Flowers of Hell
  • Wounded Knee

Bronzerat

  • Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir
  • Charles Campbell Jones
  • Congregation
  • C W Stoneking
  • Gemma Ray
  • Miraculous Mule
  • Joe Gideon & The Shark
  • Jon Spencer
  • Seasick Steve
  • Seasick Steve and the Level Devils
  • To Arms Etc
  • Trost

Cacophony Music

  • Asian Dub Foundation
  • Colman Brothers
  • Dizzy Rascal
  • Dolly Collins
  • Mark Stewart
  • Maximum Joy
  • Shirley Collins
  • The Pop Group
  • The Pilots
  • Wooden Shjips

Cellar Music

  • The Resistors
  • The Rocket Boys
  • The Sounds
  • The Stanfields
  • Bob Schneider
  • Charlie Mars
  • Ki Theory
  • Nexus Plate
  • Sleeping At Last
  • Steel Train
  • Steve Reynolds
  • Everybody Else

Chemikal Underground

  • Adrian Crowley
  • Aereogramme
  • Aidan Moffat and The Best Ofs
  • Angil & The Hidden Tracks
  • Arab Strap
  • Bill Wells & Aidan Moffat
  • British Meat Scene
  • Cha Cha Cohen
  • Conquering Animal Sound
  • De Rosa
  • The Delgados
  • Emma Pollock
  • FOUND
  • Human Don’t Be Angry
  • King’s Sons and Daughters
  • Loch Lomond
  • Lord Cut-Glass
  • Magoo
  • Malcolm Middleton
  • Miaoux Miaoux
  • Model Fighter
  • Mogwai
  • Mother and The Addicts
  • Mt Wilson Repeater
  • The Phantom Band
  • Radar Bros
  • Rick Redbeard
  • RM Hubbert
  • Sister Vanilla
  • Sluts of Trust
  • Suckle
  • The Unwinding Hours
  • Zoey Van Goey

Digital Hardcore Recordings

  • 16-17
  • Atari Teenage Riot
  • Alec Empire
  • Bomb 20
  • Carl Crack
  • Christoph De Babalon
  • Cobra Killer
  • Death Funk
  • DJ 6666
  • DJ Bleed
  • DJ Mowgli
  • Ec8or
  • Fever
  • Fidel Villeneuve
  • Hanin Elias
  • Heartworm
  • Lolita Storm
  • Motormark
  • Nic Endo
  • Nintendo Teenage Robots
  • Panic DHH
  • Patric C
  • Sonic Subjunkies

Elevate Music

  • Alphastates
  • Aslan
  • Autamata
  • Cathy Davey
  • Electric Penguins
  • Happy Accidents
  • I’m Your Vinyl
  • Ken McHugh
  • Mocrac
  • Robotnik
  • Rory

Fabric Publishing

  • Rusko
  • Scratch Perverts
  • Walter Meego
  • Zilla

Fat Records

For the Sake of the Song

  • Ambrose Tompkins
  • Lessons In Time
  • My Drug Hell
  • The Legion

Geist

  • Alec Empire
  • Hanayo
  • Like a Tim
  • Nic Endo
  • Rope
  • She Satellites
  • Tatsuhiko Asano

GM Music

  • Bastian Salbart
  • Carlo Calabro
  • Cog
  • DaveMetzo
  • Deas
  • Eran James
  • Magic Hour
  • Mink
  • Regular John
  • The Dead Daisies
  • The Nujaz Collective

Houndstooth Records (Fabric)

  • Call Super
  • House Of Black Lanterns
  • Snow Ghosts
  • Throwing Snow
  • Unsubscribe

Hydrogen Dukebox

  • 3rd eye Parametrics
  • A Metamatics & Norken Retrospective
  • Chamber
  • Globo
  • Harry K
  • James Hardway
  • John Foxx
  • Justice
  • Leccy Men
  • Metamatics
  • Nacht Plank
  • Norken
  • Pentatonik
  • Plumbline
  • Robin Guthrie
  • Roger Eno
  • Slab
  • Smoke Fairies
  • Technova
  • The Black Dog
  • The Experiment
  • The Lithium Project
  • Tone Language

Inner City Sound

  • Michael Marra

Lazy Acre Records

  • Bellman
  • The Little Hands Of Asphalt
  • Monzano
  • Uno Møller

Lo-Five Records

  • Admiral Fallow
  • Ben TD
  • El Dog
  • Jo Mango
  • Trashcan Sinatras

Luaka Bop Records

Muri Records

  • Hundreds
  • Logreybeam
  • Yasume

Night School Records/Music

  • Divorce
  • Group Rhoda
  • Golden Grrrls

Numbers

Planet Mu

Rotters Golf Club

  • Andrew Weatherall
  • Aramchek
  • The Asphodells
  • Decal
  • Klart
  • Radioactive Man
  • Remote
  • Two Lone Swordsmen

Super Recordings

  • PhOtOmachine
  • Raffertie
  • Randomer & Adverse
  • Taylor

Spitkingdom

  • Amino
  • Killa Kela

Topic Records

  • Eliza Carthy

Young And Lost Club

  • Oh Minnows

Misc Artists

  • A Band Called Quinn
  • Balao
  • Black Vegas
  • Chipper
  • The Cromagnon Band
  • Dark Dark Horse
  • The Fades
  • Get People
  • Gold Road
  • Ghost Capsules
  • In Fields
  • Jose Vanders
  • Lara Runars
  • Rosie Doonan
  • Fuck Buttons
  • The Goo Men
  • Me My Head
  • Radio 9
  • Real Fur
  • Sea Pinks
  • Troumaca
  • Victoria & Jacob